A list of current entries follows updated every 5 minutes. Click column headings to sort the table.
Category Codes
M | Men |
W | Women |
X | Mixed |
U23 | Under 23: all team members must be 23 years of age or under on the 31st December of the year of the competition |
V | Veteran: all team members must be 45 years of age or over on the 31st December of the year of the competition |
SV | Super Veteran: all team members must be 55 years of age or over on the 31st December of the year of the competition |
UV | Ultra Veteran: all team members must be 65 years of age or over on the 31st December of the year of the competition |
F | Family category. This is defined as a team having at least two team members who are related - one under 15 and one 19 or over on the 31 December 2024. Non-related members are also permitted on the team. |
N | Novice category – all team members are at their first rogaine. |
Team | Members | Categories |
---|---|---|
1 | Lisa Cutfield, Julie Hadzic | W |
2 | Thorlene Egerton, Jonathan Sutcliffe | XSV |
3 | Janet Hancock, Sue Hancock | WSV |
4 | Christine Brown, Karen Pedley | WSV |
5 | Sally Wayte, Jeff Dunn | XSV |
6 | Jenny Walker, Stephen Walker | XSV |
7 | Michael Loubser, Liam Loubser | M |
8 | Tim Jordan, Henry Jordan | MF |
9 | Luke Rapley, Edwin Rapley | MF |
10 | Michelle Rapley , Ivy Rapley | W |
11 | James Scott, Ainsley Scott | X |
12 | Oceane Richet, Max Keating, Tom Williams, Louis Ravanat | X |
13 | James Down, Karen Cole | XSV |
14 | Karen Wild-Allen, Simon Allen | XSV |
15 | Jim Laver, Barbara Tassell | XUV |
16 | Craig Searle, Rob Shaw, Ray Van Engen | MSV |
17 | Sussan Best, Sophie Best | W |
18 | Hayden Lobry, Cara Lobry, Lliam Harper | X |
19 | Sara Brain, Bernard Walker | XSV |
20 | Sandi Powell, Geoff Powell | XV |
21 | Meg Hughes , Ryan Hughes , Harry Dondas, Zachary Dondas [WITHDRAWN] | XFN |
22 | Seamus Barker, Roisin Barker, Kittani Morrison | X |
23 | Keith Cameron-Smith, Suzanne Cameron-Smith | XSV |
24 | Ken Mclean, Darryl Smith | MSV |
25 | Anna Hasan, Kate Chappell | WV |
26 | Jennifer Tait, Jonathon Death | X |
27 | Lucy Hawthorne, Neil Hawthorne | X |
28 | Lisbeth Larner, Iain Larner, Tanya Welch, Bruce Welch | XSV |
29 | Sam Woolford, Niko Stoner | M23 |
30 | David Atkinson, Lucas Parry, Robbie Parry | MF |
31 | Ruth Whelan, Tim Whelan, Sam Abbott | X |
32 | Phil Sargent, Toni Spinks | XV |
33 | Jo Dickinson, Euan Best | M |
34 | Rachael Armstrong, Lauren Makepeace | W |
35 | Jaymee Knoll, Oliver Bain, Maddy Hendy, Rowan Tilley | X |
36 | Pia Armstrong , Huon Armstrong , Megan Mackinnon, Robert Mackinnon | XN |
37 | Amy Lamprecht, John Claridge | XV |
38 | Ellie Griffin, Erin Jones, Annette Reed, Graeme Brown | X |
39 | Ollie Markey, Tim Larner, Ayden Brandsema | MN |
40 | George Darby, Kathleen Adam, Anders Schild, Monique Huyskens | XF |
41 | Jo Mitchell, Miriam Palmer, Jo Woodbury | WV |
42 | Jack Marquis, Guy Marquis | M |
43 | Mick Howard, Anita Howard, Annie Howard, Olive Howard | XFN |
44 | Chris Schulz, Mim Schulz | XV |
45 | Georgie Opie, Liz Thompson | W |
46 | Melanie Hawkes, Ian Hawkes | XSV |
47 | Hannah Cole, Alice Cole | W23 |
48 | Corinna Woolford, Mitchell Woolford | X |
49 | Rob Torok, Anita Torok | XV |
50 | Ross Kelly, Ian Woolford | MUV |
51 | Eric March, Thomas Poortenaar, Oliver de Jersey | M |
52 | Kate Crawford, Hazel Crawford | WF |
53 | Jess Holwill, Carlin White, Bianca White | X |
54 | Freddie Heather, Katy Baker | X |
55 | Louise Drury, Simon Grazebrook | X |
56 | Sarah Calabro, Aaron Calabro, Justin Calabro, Travis Calabro, Zac Calabro | XF |